2019 Special District Budgets

Submitting Budgets

Teton County Special Districts shall submit their budget to the County Clerk by June 1 of each year for public posting on the County website.

  1. Alta Solid Waste Disposal District - Final
  2. Alta Solid Waste Disposal District - Proposed
  3. Aspens Improvement and Service District - Final
  4. Aspens Improvement and Service District - Proposed Budget
  5. Aspens Pines Water and Sewer District - Final Budget
  6. Aspens Pines Water and Sewer District - Proposed
  7. Buffalo Valley Water District - Final Budget
  8. Buffalo Valley Water District - Proposed
  9. Camp Creek Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  10. Camp Creek Improvement and Sevice District - Final
  11. Fish Creek Improvement and Service District - Final
  12. Fish Creek Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  13. Five County Joint Powers Board - Final
  14. Five County Joint Powers Board - Proposed
  15. Flat Creek Water Improvement District - Proposed
  16. Flat Creek Water Improvement District - Proposed
  17. Grand Targhee Resort District - Final
  18. Grand Targhee Resort District - Proposed
  19. Gros Ventre West Special Improvement and Service District - Road - Final Budget
  20. Gros Ventre West Special Improvement and Service Road - Proposed Budget
  21. Hi-Country Water District - Proposed Budget
  22. Indian Paintbrush Water District - Final Budget
  23. Indian Paintbrush Water District - Proposed
  24. Melody Ranch Improvement and Services District - Final Budget
  25. Melody Ranch Improvement and Services District - Proposed
  26. O BAR B Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  27. Polo Ranches Special Improvement District - Final
  28. Polo Ranches Special Improvement District - Proposed
  29. Porcupine Creek Ranch - Final
  30. Porcupine Creek Ranch ISD - Proposed
  31. Rafter J Improvement and Service District - Final
  32. Rafter J Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  33. Ridgeline Improvement and Service District - Final
  34. Rivermeadows Water District - Proposed
  35. Skyline Improvement and Service District - Final
  36. Skyline Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  37. Snake River Sporting Club Improvement and Service District - Final
  38. Snake River Sporting Club Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  39. South Park Service Center Improvement and Service District - Final
  40. South Park Service Center Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  41. South Squaw Creek Road District - Final Budget
  42. South Squaw Creek Road District - Proposed
  43. Spring Creek Improvement and Service District - Final
  44. Spring Creek Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  45. Squaw Creek Water District - Proposed
  46. Targhee Towne Water District - Final
  47. Teton Conservation District - Final
  48. Teton Conservation District - Proposed
  49. Teton County Weed and Pest Control District - Final
  50. Teton County Weed and Pest Control District - Proposed
  51. Teton Village Association Improvement and Service District - Final
  52. Teton Village Association Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  53. Teton Village Improvement and Service District - Final
  54. Teton Village Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  55. Teton Village Resort District - Final
  56. Teton Village Resort District - Proposed
  57. Teton Village Special Fire District - Final
  58. Teton Village Special Fire District - Proposed
  59. Teton Village Water and Sewer District - Final
  60. Teton Village Water and Sewer District - Proposed
  61. Village Road Improvement and Service District - Final
  62. Village Road Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  63. West Gros Ventre Butte Water District (Gros Ventre West, Bar Y Estates) - Final
  64. West Gros Ventre Butte Water District (Gros Ventre West, Bar Y Estates) - Proposed
  65. Willowbrook Water Sewer District - Final Budget
  66. Willowbrook Water and Sewer District - Proposed
  67. Wilson Sewer District - Final
  68. Wilson Sewer District - Proposed